Wilby Wonderful - Complete Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Daniel MacIvor

 

 

 

Writing credits

 

Daniel MacIvor (writer)

 

 

 

Cast (in credits order)

 

James Allodi

Dan Jarvis

Maury Chaykin

Mayor Brent Fisher

Paul Gross

Buddy French

Rebecca Jenkins

Sandra Anderson

Sandra Oh

Carol French

Ellen Page

Emily Anderson

Callum Keith Rennie

Duck MacDonald

Daniel MacIvor

Stan Lastman

Kathryn MacLellan

Deena

Mary Ellen MacLean

Irene

Susannah Hoffmann

Elaine Fisher

Marcella Grimaux

Mackenzie Fisher

Caleb Langille

Taylor

Terri Sanderson

Reporter

Chris Saunderson

Photographer

Patrick Keeler

Stuart

Chett Buchanan

Golfing Businessman #1

Mike Goodfellow

Golfing Businessman #2

Ed Cayer

Lotto Man

Devon Chisholm

Jennie

Judith Hasen

Lotto Woman

Rita Howell

Mrs.Corkum

Lauren Ehrenworth

Bartender

Deborah Bowles

Neighbour

Lorraine Chapman

Neighbour

Gillian Anderson

Nurse

Allan Hawco

Radio Announcer (voice)

Shannon Perreault

Radio Announcer (voice)

Hannah Gross

Girl at Motel (uncredited)

Jack Gross

Boy at Motel (uncredited)

 

 

Produced By

 

Geneviève Appleton

Associate Producer

Camelia Frieberg

Producer

Joe Frieberg

Executive Producer

Sherrie Johnson

Co-Producer

Stephen J. Turnbull

Line Producer

 

 

Original Music By

 

Michael Timmins

 

 

 

Cinematography By

 

Rudolf Blahacek

 

 

 

Film Editing By

 

Mike Munn

 

 

 

Production Design By

 

Emanuel Jannasch

 

 

 

Art Direction By

 

Ann Bromley

 

 

 

Set Decoration By

 

Ian Greig

 

 

 

Costume Design By

 

Lin Chapman

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Paulette Cable

Hair Supervisor

Paulette Cable

Makeup Supervisor

Evan Hyisky

Assistant Hair/Makeup

Jim Macdonald

Key Hair Stylist

 

 

Production Management

 

Geneviève Appleton

Post-Production Manager

Stephen J. Turnbull

Production Manager

 

 

Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director

 

Sarah Campbell

Second Assistant Director

Lisa Fennell

Third Assistant Director

Mary Reynolds

First Assistant Director

Nicole Trask

Trainee Assistant Director

 

 

Art Department

 

Mike Balish

Carpenter

Lance Barney

Lead Dresser

Joseph Bower

Key Scenic Painter (as Joe Bower)

Jamie Clarke

Third Assistant Art Director

Keith Currie

Property Master

Jody Davis

Art Department Dailies

Bernard Faye

Painter (as Brenard Faye)

Andre Fiske

Head Carpenter

Harry Goodick

Construction Coordinator

Peter Haegart

Carpenter

Robert Hardiman

Art Department Dailies

Michael Hupman

Painter

Hugh Jones

Set Dresser

Karl Mcnutt

Art Department Dailies

Colin Paul

Set Decoration Buyer

Terry Reashore

Carpenter

Suzanne Richard

Assistant Property Master

Teresa Stevens

Art Department Dailies

Todd Tudball

Art Department Dailies

 

 

Sound Department

 

Fred Brennan

Dialogue Editor

Steph Carrier

Sound Re-Recording Mixer (as Stephan Carrier)

Kathy Choi

Assistant Sound Editor

Martin Gwynn Jones

Assistant Sound Editor

Frank Kavanagh

Boom Operator

Garrett Kerr

Dialogue Editor

Sid Lieberman

Foley Artist

John Macdonald

Assistant Foley Artist

Brent Maclean

Second Assistant Sound Editor

Jim Rillie

Production Sound Mixer

David Rose

Sound Effects Editor

Lou Solakofski

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jane Tattersall

Sound Effects Editor

Jane Tattersall

Supervising Sound Editor

Randy Wilson

Foley Recordist

 

 

Stunts

 

Randy Boliver

Stunt Coordinator

 

 

Camera And Electrical Department

 

Nance Ackerman

Still Photographer

Brian A. Adams

Best Boy Grip (as Brian Adams)

Billy Buttery

Second Unit Director Of Photography

Eve Court

Camera Trainee

Jody Davis

Electric: Dailies

Rob Eshelby

Generator Operator

Chris Fiendel

Grip

Jason Jackson

Electric: Dailies (as Jason A. Jackson)

Hugh Jones

Grip

Roddy Kosub

Gaffer (as Rod Kosub)

Ruth Leggett

Electric: Dailies

Carl Nigi

Electrician

Becky Parsons

Second Assistant Camera

Demetri Portelli

First Assistant Camera: Second Unit

Gareth Roberts

First Assistant Camera

Gary Sandover

Dolly Grip

Gary Sandover

Key Grip

Kelsey Smith

Epk Camera Operator (as Kelsey W. Smith)

Kelsey Smith

Steadicam Operator (as Kelsey W. Smith)

Todd Voogt

Grip

David Wishart

Best Boy Electric

 

 

Casting Department

 

Simone Chia

Extras Casting

Peter Oliver

Extras Casting

 

 

Costume And Wardrobe Department

 

Kirin Jordan

Costume Set Supervisor

Diana Redmond

Set Costumer

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Chris Hinton

Color Timer

Mila Patriki

Colorist

Shannon Perreault

Assistant Editor

Catherine Rankin

Negative Cutter

Lyn Anne Sparrow

Post-Production Coordinator (as Lynanne Sparrow)

 

 

Music Department

 

Richard Bell

Musician: Piano

Jeff Bird

Musician: Harmonica, Mandolin

Jaro Czerwynec

Musician: Accordian

Peter J. Moore

Music Editor

Ron Proulx

Music Clearance

Jane Tattersall

Music Editor

Michael Timmins

Music Engineer

Michael Timmins

Music Producer

Michael Timmins

Musician: Guitar, Percussion, Xylonphone

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Tom Carew

Transportation Dailies

Mervin Geddes

Driver (as Melvin Geddes)

Robert Meade

Driver

John Sampson

Driver (as John Chas Sampson)

Philip H. Scott

Driver

Michael Sullivan

Transportation Coordinator

Emmanuel 'manny' Taylor

Transportation Captain (as Emmanuel Taylor)

Helen Taylor

Transportation Dailies

 

 

Other Crew

 

Frank Anderson

For Shelburne Film Production Centre

Jackie Annesty

For Shelburne Film Production Centre

Robert Aske

Legal Services

William Bower

For Shelburne Film Production Centre

Darlene Bursell

Location Pa/Security

Daphne Butler

Cleaner

William Cameron

Title Designer

Simone Chia

Asssiatnt To Ms. Frieberg

Andy Clark

Legal Services

Lorraine Clark

Electronic Press Kit Supervisor

Jeff Corkum

Production Accountant

Christine Crawford

Stand-In

Hugh Davidson

Auditor

Michell Desnoyers

Assistant Location Manager (as Michelle Desnoyers)

Kevin Forbes

Stand-In

Gordon D. Fyvie

Legal Services

Peter Gibson

Business Manager: Tattersall (as Peter 'smokey' Gibson)

Pauline Goodick

Cleaner

Jack Gross

Assistant To Mr. Hawco

J. Paul Halferty

Assistant To Ms. Johnson

Shauna Hatt

Production Coordinator

Allan Hawco

Assistant To Mr. Macivor

Victoria M. Healy

Daily Security

Skippy Johnson

Head Of Security

Wynne Jordan

Assistant Accountant

Suzanne Kerr

Chaperone

Martyn Krys

Legal Services

Kim Livingston

Insurance

Allison Macdonald

Chef Assistant

Katharina Mayer

Chef Assistant

Lothar Mayer

Chef

Margo Mosher

Location Manager

Harry O'conner

For Shelburne Film Production Centre

Nicky Pemberton

For Shelburne Film Production Centre

Rodger Pike

Key Craft Service

Kimberly Purtell

Assistant To Ms. Johnson

Alicia Rei Rolfe

Post-Production Accountant

Brian R. Shaw

Location Security

Don Sinclair

Insurance

Lyn Anne Sparrow

Assistant To Ms. Johnson (as Lynanne Sparrow)

Teresa Stevens

Office Production Assistant

Todd Stevens

Office Production Assistant

Tyler Stevens

Assistant Craft Service

Fay Sullivan

Assistant Production Coordinator

Bill Suttle

For Shelburne Film Production Centre

Jim Swansburg

Electronic Press Kit Field Producer (as Jim Swansberg)

Dale Thomas

For Shelburne Film Production Centre

Maggie Thomas

Script Supervisor

Mark Townsend

For Shelburne Film Production Centre

Beverly Warren

Unit Publicist

 

 

Thanks

 

Brent Barclay

 

Richard Blonski

 

Amnon Buchbinder

 

William Cameron

 

Ed Carter

 

Sue Conley

 

Damhnait Doyle

 

Richard Feren

 

Jill Franklin

 

John Furniotis

 

Susan Furniotis

 

Peter Gibson

 

Linda Grey

 

Serge Grimaux

 

Emm Gryner

 

Moira Holmes

 

Pam Irwin

 

Heather Kinkaid

 

Sue Leblanc

 

Rich Lim

 

Hugh Marsh

 

Shandi Mitchell

 

Linda Moore

 

Erin Nichols

 

Martin Pink

 

Jeremy Podeswa

 

Andrew Power

 

Bob Redding

 

Willie Stevenson

 

Gordon Swansburg

 

Chaz Thorne

 

Greta Varna

 

Reg Vermue

 

 

 

Last Update: 04/21/2014 Donation  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage career media interact site web fancorner profile biography quotes factsandtrivia faqs filmography demoreel awards charity otherprojects gallery videoclips audioclips messageboard fanarts fanlisting guestbook links listedat affiliates aboutepo changelog contact epofaqs legalnotice