Pit Pony TV Series - Complete Cast & Crew

Series Directed by

 

Mike Clattenburg

(16 episodes, 1999-2000)

Stephen Reynolds

(8 episodes, 1999)

Phil Comeau

(6 episodes, 1999-2000)

Eric Till

(5 episodes, 1999)

Peter Rowe

(4 episodes, 1999)

Geraint Wyn Davies

(3 episodes, 1999)

Brian R.R. Hebb

(2 episodes, 1999)

 

 

Series Writing credits

 

Paul Ledoux

(15 episodes, 1999-2000)

Lori Houzer

(12 episodes, 1999-2000)

Heather Conkie

(12 episodes, 1999)

Edwina Follows

(3 episodes, 1999)

Ann MacNaughton

(3 episodes, 1999)

 

 

Series Cast

 

Alex Wrathell

Willie MacLean (44 episodes, 1999-2000)

Jennie Raymond

Nellie MacLean Hall / ... (44 episodes, 1999-2000)

Shaun Smyth

Ned Hall (44 episodes, 1999-2000)

Ellen Page

Maggie MacLean (29 episodes, 1999-2000)

Matthew Harris

Spider Davis / ... (28 episodes, 1999-2000)

Jeremy Akerman

Mr. Frawley (27 episodes, 1999-2000)

Rhonda McLean

Anne Harper / ... (25 episodes, 1999-2000)

Seamus Morrison

John 'Stringy' Borso / ... (24 episodes, 1999-2000)

Mary Colin Chisolm

Mrs. Lorena MacTavish / ... (23 episodes, 1999-2000)

Brenden Doyle

Angus MacDonald (23 episodes, 1999)

Denny Doherty

Charley McGinnis (22 episodes, 1999-2000)

Anna Wedlock

Sarah MacLean (18 episodes, 1999-2000)

Hannah Abenheimer

Mollie (17 episodes, 1999)

Murdoch MacDonald

Rufus Maguire / ... (14 episodes, 1999-2000)

Hollis McLaren

Helen Borso (13 episodes, 1999-2000)

Adrien Dixon

Jimmy (13 episodes, 1999-2000)

Martha Irving

Rose Clark (12 episodes, 1999)

John Dunsworth

Jack Doyle / ... (11 episodes, 1999-2000)

Jeremiah Sparks

Jeremiah (10 episodes, 1999-2000)

Leon Dubinsky

Cap / ... (10 episodes, 1999-2000)

Blair MacLeod

Scotty / ... (9 episodes, 1999-2000)

Jonathan Torrens

Dr. Tony Moressa (8 episodes, 1999-2001)

Jeremy Webb

Wendell Crowe (7 episodes, 1998-2000)

Zachary MacNeil

Stretch (6 episodes, 1999-2000)

Andrew Bigelow

Ben Frawley (3 episodes, 1999)

Sam White

Allen (3 episodes, 1999)

Leon Dubinski

Cap / ... (3 episodes, 1999)

Laurel MacDonald

Flora (3 episodes, 1999)

Ashley MacIsaac

John Scottie MacNeil (2 episodes, 1999-2000)

Tom Gallant

Mr. MacLean (2 episodes, 1999)

Stephen Eric McIntyre

(2 episodes, 1999)

Keith Daniel Morrison

D'Arcy (2 episodes, 1998-1999)

Buddy MacMaster

(2 episodes, 1999)

Tori Timmons

John Duncan Gillies / ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Tiffany Timmons

John Duncan Gillies (2 episodes, 2000)

Robin Neil McKittrick

Miner (1 episode, 1998-1999)

 

 

Series Produced by

 

Dennis Chapman

Line Producer (unknown episodes)

Andrew Cochran

Executive Producer (unknown episodes)

Paul Ledoux

Producer (unknown episodes)

T.C. Martin

Producer (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Cinematography by

 

Brian R.R. Hebb

(9 episodes, 1999)

Peter Luxford

(7 episodes, 1999-2000)

Barry Bergthorson

(3 episodes, 1999)

 

 

Series Film Editing by

 

Christopher Cooper

(9 episodes, 1999-2000)

Peter Watson

(8 episodes, 1999-2000)

Dean Balser

(8 episodes, 1999)

T.C. Martin

(7 episodes, 1999-2000)

Craig Webster

(3 episodes, 1999)

 

 

Series Art Direction by

 

Angela Murphy

(3 episodes, 1999-2000)

 

 

Series Costume Design by

 

Jeanie Kimber

(2 episodes, 1999)

 

 

Series Makeup Department

 

Jim Macdonald

Hair Stylist (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Production Management

 

Elizabeth Guildford

Unit Production Manager (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

 

Derek Filiatrault

Second Assistant Director (11 episodes, 1999)

Jeremy Timmons

Third Assistant Director (2 episodes, 1999)

Chi Fung

First Assistant Director (unknown episodes)

Mary Reynolds

Second Assistant Director (unknown episodes)

Stuart Williams

First Assistant Director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department

 

Glenn Coolen

Assistant Art Director (unknown episodes, 2000)

Sasha Sergejewski

Property Master (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Sound Department

 

Bissa Scekic

Location Sound Mixer (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Special Effects by

 

Gary Coates

Special Effects Coordinator (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Stunts

 

Randy Boliver

Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double (8 episodes, 1999)

 

 

Series Camera and Electrical Department

 

Ian Campbell

Electrician (unknown episodes)

Jonah Claener

Second Assistant Camera (unknown episodes)

Albert Hennen

First Assistant Camera (unknown episodes)

Doug Lawrance

Camera Operator (unknown episodes)

Eddy McInnis

Camera Loader (unknown episodes)

Jan Meyerowitz

Electrician / Gaffer (unknown episodes)

Robert J. Petrie

Gaffer (unknown episodes)

Lawrence Willett

Electrician (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department

 

Denise Barrett

Assistant Costume Designer (unknown episodes)

 

 

Series Other crew

 

Shauna Hatt

Production Coordinator (13 episodes, 1999)

Patricia Jagger

Script Supervisor (unknown episodes)

Adele MacDonald

Production Coordinator (unknown episodes)

Michele Patsula

Script Supervisor (unknown episodes)

 

Last Update: 08/06/2014 Donation  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage career media interact site web fancorner profile biography quotes factsandtrivia faqs filmography demoreel awards charity otherprojects gallery videoclips audioclips messageboard fanarts fanlisting guestbook links listedat affiliates aboutepo changelog contact epofaqs legalnotice