Pit Pony TV Movie - Complete Cast & Crew

Directed by


Eric Till




Writing credits


Joyce Barkhouse (book)


Heather Conkie (writer)






Ben Rose-Davis

Willie MacLean

Richard Donat

Rory MacLean

Jennie Raymond

Nellie MacLean

Andrew Keilty

John MacLean

Ellen Page

Maggie MacLean (as Ellen Philpotts-Page)

Anna Wedlock

Sara MacLean

Gabriel Hogan

Ned Hall

Denny Doherty

Charley McGinnis

Jonathan Langlois-Sadubin

Simon O'Neill

Joseph Wynne

Jimmy O'Neill

Carol Sinclair

Mrs. O'Neill

Bill McFadden

Ed O'Neill

Jeremy Akerman

Mr. Frawley

Andrew Bigelow

Ben Frawley

John Dunsworth

MacIsaac Smith

Rhonda McLean

Miss Harper

Joseph Rutten

One Arm Joe

Mark I. Graham


Bill Forbes


Jeremiah Sparks


Gay Hauser


Andrew Touesnard

Coughing Boy / Fiddler

David McClelland

Man at Dock

Michael Crimp

Collier #1

Daniel Morrison

Collier #2

Todd Hiscock

Collier #3

Everett Moore

Collier #4

John O'Keefe

Collier #5



Produced By


Andrew Cochran


Merle Macisaac

Associate Producer



Original Music By


Jonathan Goldsmith




Cinematography By


Nikos Evdemon




Film Editing By


T.C. Martin




Casting By


John Dunsworth




Production Design By


Marian Wihak




Art Direction By


Laura Macnutt




Set Decoration By


Barbara Luxton




Costume Design By


Jeanie Kimber




Makeup Department


Betty Belmore

Makeup Daily

Paulette Cable

Key Hair Stylist

Cathy O'connell

Key Makeup Artist

Kim Ross

Makeup Daily

Nancy E. Warren

Hair Stylist Daily



Production Management


Gilles Bélanger

Production Manager



Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director


Heather Houston

Third Assistant Director

Louise Renault

Second Assistant Director

William Spahic

First Assistant Director

Jeremy Timmons

Third Assistant Director



Art Department


Neil Andrews

Set Dresser Daily

Kendrick Irving Beck


Maxwell C. Bishop


Marsha Cameron


Bob Chaisson

Prop Buyer

Reverend Bob Chiasson

Prop Buyer

Paula Cornwall

Set Dresser Daily

Daniel Delaquis


Ewen Dickson

Lead Carpenter

Teresita Doucet

Set Dresser (As Teresita Doucet-Reilly)

Mark Dunphy

Prop Buyer Daily

Bernard Faye

Head Painter

Gary Allen Ferguson

Property Master (As Gary Ferguson)

Richard Fraser

Construction Coordinator

Harry Goodick


Arvinder Grewal

Assistant Art Director (As Arv Grewal)

Michael Higgins

Head Carpenter

Greg Howard

Assistant Art Director

Hugh Jones


André Lacroix


Dylan Macdonald

First Property Master

Alan Macleod

Set Dresser

Allistair Macquarrie


Darren Nauss

Assistant Carpenter

Terry Reashore


Sian Morris Ross

Set Dresser Daily

Gabriele Schnutgen

Scenic Artist

Darlene Shiels

Assistant Art Director

Raymond Shortell


Jason Shurko

Set Dresser Daily

Todd Thorne

Assistant Carpenter

Michael Weir

Sets Buyer



Sound Department


Dean Allen

Adr Editor

Ralph Chiaravalloti

Dialogue Editor

John Elliot

Foley Artist

Joe Grimaldi

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Sal Grimaldi

Foley Artist

Sal Grimaldi

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Georges Hannan

Sound Mixer

Frank Kavanagh

Boom Operator

Bill Mather

Adr Editor

Bill Mather

Sound Effects Editor

Bill Mather

Sound Supervisor

Denis Tougas

Adr Editor



Special Effects By


Marcel Caissie

Special Effects Assistant

Tony Kenny

Special Effects Key

Dan Owens

Second Special Effects

Ted Ross

Special Effects Coordinator





Randy Boliver

Stunt Coordinator

Randy Boliver

Stunt Double



Camera And Electrical Department


Carolyn Adams

Daily Electrician

Lori Ann Bellefontaine

Generator Operator

Kyle Cameron

Camera Trainee

Chuck Clark

Daily Electrician

Jake Clarke

Best Boy

Keith Dimmer

Generator Operator

Andrea Dorfman

Second Assistant Camera

Eric Emery

Key Grip

Stephen Gillis

Daily Grip

Albert Hennen

First Assistant Camera: Second Unit

Robert Jewers


Fred Macdonald

Camera Operator: Second Unit

John R. Macdonald

Dolly Grip (As John Macdonald)

Kevin Macneil


Paul Mitcheltree

Focus Puller

Todd Murchie

Best Boy Grip

Dennis J. Murphy

Daily Electrician

Mario Paulin


Christopher Reardon

Still Photographer (As Chris Reardon)

James Thibodeau


Robert Zimmerman

First Assistant Camera: Second Unit



Costume And Wardrobe Department


Lin Chapman

Head Wardrobe Mistress

Doris Hall

Wardrobe Seamstress

A.M.E. Hutchison

Assistant Head Wardrobe

Helena Marriott


Renate Mccarthy

Second Wardrobe Seamstress

Cara Porter

On-Set Wardrobe Assistant

Lorne Taylor

Wardrobe Assistant

James A. Worthen

Wardrobe Assistant



Editorial Department


Frank Bissi

On-Line Editor



Music Department


Michael Banton-Jones

Music Mixer

Jim Mcgrath




Transportation Department


Kelly Peterson

Transportation Captain

Michael Sullivan

Transportation Coordinator



Other Crew


Kristin Arason

Assistant Craft Service

Josée Brodeur

Assistant Accountant

Jeff Corkum

Location Assistant

Betty Jean Dainard

Production Accountant

Derek Filiatrault

Set Production Assistant

Shauna Hatt

Production Assistant

Debbie Jonatanson

Craft Service

Karla Morash

Production Assistant

Laura Phelan

Daily Production Assistant

Gary Swim

Location Manager

Maggie Thomas

Script Supervisor


Last Update: 10/07/2015 Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  Instagram  Tumblr  Donation  HiStats © 2006-2015 TeamEPO
news ellenpage career media interact site web fancorner profile biography quotes factsandtrivia faqs filmography demoreel awards charity otherprojects gallery videoclips audioclips messageboard fanarts fanlisting guestbook links listedat affiliates aboutepo changelog contact epofaqs legalnotice