Peacock - Complete Cast & Crew

Directed by

 

Michael Lander

 

 

 

Writing credits

 

Michael Lander

 

Ryan O Roy

 

 

 

Cast

 

Ellen Page

Maggie

Susan Sarandon

Fanny Crill

Cillian Murphy

John Skillpa

Josh Lucas

Officer Tom McGonigle

Bill Pullman

Edmund French

Keith Carradine

Mayor Ray Crill

Bradley Steven Perry

Young John

Graham Beckel

Connor Black

Virginia Newcomb

Doris

Jaimi Paige

Wanda

Paul Cram

Kenny

Chris Carlson

Neil

Todd Thompson

Bartender

 

 

Produced By

 

Brian Bell

Line Producer

Nicole Brown

Executive Producer

Neal Dusedau

Associate Producer

Nathan Kahane

Executive Producer

Kelli Konop

Co-Producer

Barry Mendel

Producer

Ryan O Roy

Co-Producer

 

 

Original Music By

 

Brian Reitzell

 

 

 

Cinematography By

 

Philippe Rousselot

 

 

 

Film Editing By

 

Sally Menke

 

Jeffrey M. Werner

 

 

 

Casting By

 

Richard Hicks

 

David Rubin

 

 

 

Production Design By

 

Jeannine Claudia Oppewall

 

 

 

Art Direction By

 

Anthony Dunne

 

 

 

Set Decoration By

 

David Schlesinger

 

 

 

Costume Design By

 

Suttirat Anne Larlarb

 

 

 

Makeup Department

 

Barney Burman

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Fabian Garcia

Hair Department Head: New York

Andrea Politte

Assistant Hair Stylist

Andrea Politte

Assistant Makeup Artist

Wynona Price

Key Makeup Artist

Nena Smarz

Makeup Department Head

Amanda Williams

Key Hair Stylist (as Amanda M. Williams)

Leo Won

Makeup Department: New York

 

 

Production Management

 

Sharon C. Dietz

Unit Production Manager

Larry Ferguson Jr.

Post-Production Supervisor

 

 

Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director

 

Tanit Lee Lascelles

Additional Second Second Assistant Director

Jeffrey Lazar

First Assistant Director

Scott Lazar

Second Assistant Director

Jason Rody

Second Second Assistant Director

 

 

Art Department

 

Kenneth Bryant

Leadman

Peter John Casey

Art Department Production Assistant

Nick Ciarimboli

Set Dresser

Bill Hamilton

Set Dresser

Gary Happ

Carpenter

Maren M. Hopkins

Props

Anne Hyvarinen

Charge Scenic

A. Russell Mcglothlen

Set Dresser

Gordon Mcvay

Gangboss

Andrea Metzler

Set Dresser

Tyler Osman

Construction Coordinator

Jose Pavon

Property Master

Sarah Regan

Stand-By Painter

Robin Richesson

Storyboard Artist

Selina Van Den Brink

Art Department Coordinator

Chris Warren

Scenic Artist

Derek J.W. Wybourn

Assistant Property Master

Christine Youngstrom

Art Department Researcher

 

 

Sound Department

 

Barney Cabral

Supervising Sound Editor

Mark Desimone

Adr Mixer: New York

Don Digirolamo

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David S. Dipietro

Adr Mixer

David S. Dipietro

Sound Recordist

Richard Dwan Jr.

Supervising Dialogue Editor

Kurt Kassulke

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Trevor Metz

Sound Effects Editor

Stacey Michaels

Foley Mixer

Beauxregard Neylon

Adr Mixer

Aynee Osborn

Sound Editor

Perry Robertson

Supervising Sound Editor

Noah Timan

Sound Mixer: New York

Noel Vought

Foley Artist

Dan Wesson

Boom Operator: New York

Kevin Zimmerman

First Assistant Sound Editor

 

 

Special Effects By

 

Ken Gorrell

Special Effects Coordinator

Skylar Gorrell

Special Effects Technician

James Topel

Special Effects Technician

Russell Tyrrell

Special Effects Foreman

 

 

Visual Effects By

 

Benjamin H. Bernard

Visual Effects Artist

Patrick Clancey

Digital Opticals

Michael Dillon

Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer

Gus Duron

Digital Opticals Editor

Edward Heede

Digital Effects Artist

Andrew Lewitin

Visual Effects

Ken Locsmandi

Visual Effects Supervisor

Tamar Shaham

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jeremy Shuback

Digital Artist

 

 

Stunts

 

Jared Burke

Stunt Driver

 

 

Camera And Electrical Department

 

Kent Abbott

Video Assist Operator

Anthony Arendt

Second Director Of Photography

Nicolaas Bertelsen

Epk (as Nick A. Bertelsen)

Pam Connor

Grip

Matt Dinerstein

Still Photographer

Carlos Doerr

First Assistant Camera: Second Unit

Courtney Drewes-Jones

Camera "A" Second Assistant

Jack English

Gaffer

Dan Gartner

Electrician

Daniel R. Haizlip

Best Boy Grip

Jay Hardie

Assistant Camera: Second Unit

Marty Hechinger

Set Lighting

Dave Kube

Grip

Scott W. Leftridge

Key Grip

Valentine Marvel

Key First Camera Assistant

John Sennott

Electrician

Richard Speed

Rigging Key Grip

Joshua Stern

Best Boy Electric

Aaron Ali Tichenor

Loader

 

 

Casting Department

 

Joey Cee

Casting Assistant

Megan Fleming

Casting Assistant

Ann Wilkinson

Local Casting

 

 

Costume And Wardrobe Department

 

Traci Feuerbach

Costumer

Rachael Ohman

Key Costumer

Lenore Pemberton

Assistant Costume Designer

Emma Potter

Costume Supervisor

Alyssa Shipley

Wardrobe Assistant

Liz Vastola

Costume Assistant

Carole Zacek

Costume Stitcher

 

 

Editorial Department

 

Paul Allia

Telecine Colorist

Curtis Lindersmith

Digital Intermediate Editor

Yvan Lucas

Colorist: Efilm

Eric Mcclain

Telecine Colorist

Christian Prejza

Digital Intermediate Producer: Efilm

Tom Reiser

Colorist Assist: Efilm

Adam M. Weber

Editorial Production Assistant

Jim Passon

Color Timer (uncredited)

 

 

Transportation Department

 

Curtis Wade Anderson

Driver

Frank Killen

Driver

Carla Klein

Driver

John Mclaughlin

Transportation Coordinator

Chris Musick

Driver: Honeywagon

Ken Smith

Transportation Co-Captain

 

 

Other Crew

 

Alexis Auditore

Assistant: Ms. Konop

Carol Baty

Location Scout

Carrie Bush

Set Production Assistant

Chris Butzke

Set Production Assistant

Alison S. Cohen

Production Counsel

Kent Demaine

Title Designer

Chelsea Donison

Set Production Assistant

Joy Ellison

Dialect Coach

Kristina Findley

Production Coordinator

Robert Foulkes

Location Manager

Dana Hanson

Office Production Assistant

Mike Herrera

Paramedic Coordinator

Amber Herrera-Rowley

Craft Service

West Humphries

Caterer

Emily Kacere

Assistant: Barry Mendel

Edde Kane

Production Assistant

Gabriella Ludlow

Production Legal

Robbie Maass

Office Production Assistant

Jackie Manning

Production Secretary

Dianne Mapp-Cheek

Production Accountant

Maggie Martin

Payroll Accountant

Darren Matthew

Prod Coordinator Asst

Alex Melli

Assistant: Director

Sarah Moritz

Production Assistant

Karen S. Neasi

Product Placement

Joel Shnowski

Production Assistant

Randall Simpson

Set Production Assistant

Heather Tyler

Post-Production Accountant

Colin Walter

Office Production Assistant

Tracey Zemitis

Unit Publicist

 

 

Last Update: 11/26/2014 Donation  Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  HiStats © 2006-2014 Dominik Keppner
news ellenpage career media interact site web fancorner profile biography quotes factsandtrivia faqs filmography demoreel awards charity otherprojects gallery videoclips audioclips messageboard fanarts fanlisting guestbook links listedat affiliates aboutepo changelog contact epofaqs legalnotice