Hard Candy - Complete Cast & Crew

Directed by


David Slade




Writing credits


Brian Nelson (written by)




Cast (in credits order)


Patrick Wilson

Jeff Kohlver

Ellen Page

Hayley Stark

Sandra Oh

Judy Tokuda

Odessa Rae

Janelle Rogers (as Jennifer Holmes)

G.J. Echternkamp

Nighthawks Clerk (as Gilbert John)



Produced By


Jody Allen

Executive Producer (as  Jody Patton)

Jody Allen

Executive Producer (as  Jody Patton)

Paul G. Allen

Executive Producer

Michael Caldwell


Ellora Chowdhury

Post Producer

Erica Farjo

Associate Producer: Us

David Higgins

Producer (as  David W. Higgins)

Richard Hutton


Barney Jeffrey

Associate Producer: Uk

Rosanne Korenberg

Executive Producer

Brian Nelson


Hans C. Ritter

Co-Producer (as  Hans Ritter)

Alex Webster

Post Producer



Original Music By


Harry Escott


Molly Nyman




Cinematography By


Jo Willems

(Director of Photography)



Film Editing By


Art Jones




Casting By


Valerie Mccaffrey




Production Design By


Jeremy Reed




Art Direction By


Felicity Nove




Set Decoration By


Kate Holliday

(as  Kathryn Holliday)



Costume Design By


Jennifer Johnson




Makeup Department


Keston Ridley

Hair Stylist

Keston Ridley

Makeup Artist

Linda Sammut

Assistant Hair Stylist

Linda Sammut

Assistant Makeup Artist

Robert Wild

Assistant Hair Stylist

Robert Wild

Assistant Makeup Artist



Production Management


Beau J. Genot

Post-Production Supervisor

Yari Schutzer

Production Manager



Second Unit Director Or Assistant Director


David Liehn

Second Assistant Director

Katie Mustard

Additional Second Assistant Director

Barry Wasserman

First Assistant Director



Art Department


Thomas Benton


Mike Calvert

Storyboard Artist

Erik Davidson

Graphic Designer: Vulcan Productions

Matt Diamond


Will Durham


Christina Forrer

Camera Track Previsualization

Peter Kim

Additional Set Decorator

Greg Lang

Set Dresser

Lee Lazarow

Property Master

Genevieve Liebowitz

Prop Assistant

Frankie Mazzotta


Michael Mullen

Prop Assistant

Morgan Runyon

Set Dresser/Swing

Daniel Sterling

Visual Designer: Software

Brad Vancata

Production Illustrator

Andy Hammer

Scenic (Uncredited)



Sound Department


Jane Boegel

Dialogue Editor

Dave Davenport

Assistant Sound Editor

Andrew Ellerd

Sound Editor

Patrick Giraudi

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dennis Grzesik

Sound Mixer

Sara Hankins

Post Audio Coordinator

Stuart Martin

Sound Editor

Stuart Martin

Supervising Sound Editor

Gus Medina

Foley Mixer

Dale W. Perry

Foley Artist (as  Dale Perry)

Andy Potvin

Stereo Consultant: Dolby

Richard Taylor

Supervising Sound Editor

Gerard Vernice

Boom Operator



Visual Effects By


Dave Bannister

Visual Effects Assistant

Rufus Blackwell

Visual Effects Assistant

Josh King

Visual Effects Producer: Rushes Post Production

Duncan Malcolm

Visual Effects Artist

Jean-Clement Soret

Digital Colorist

Leo Wilson

Visual Effects Assistant

Matthew Lawrence

Digital Effects Artist: Rushes Postproduction Ltd (Uncredited)





Shane T. Anderson

Stunt Double: Jeff (as  Shane Anderson)

Erick Brennan

Stunt Coordinator (as  Erick C. Brennan)

Robert Garrigus

Stunt Rigger (as  Bob Garrigus)

Steve Tripplett

Stunt Rigger (as  Steve Triplett)



Camera And Electrical Department


Phil Badger


Matt Baker

First Assistant Camera

Walt Bithell

Gaffer (as  Walter Bithell)

Richard W. Botchlet

Grip (as  Richard Botchlet)

Roger Chingirian


Helen Chough

Time-Lapse Photographer

Todd Csernecky


John Defazio


Michael Druez

Best Boy Grip

Manu Gargi

Vtr Operator

Paul Goldhammer

Best Boy Electric

Shelly Gurzi

First Assistant Camera: "B" Camera

Orlando Hernandez


Dan Kanes


Jeffrey Kelly

Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit

Jacob Knight


Geoffrey D. Knoller

Key Grip

Andrew Korner


Matt Kubas

Electrician (as  Matthew Kubas)

Mark Lowry

Still Photographer

Paul Lyons


Jason Mccormick

Second Assistant Camera

Erik Messerschmidt


Ye Rin Mok

Still Photographer: Jeff's Photos

Mike Morales


Michael Piekutowski

Grip (as  Mike Piekutowski)

Sarah Remetch

Camera Loader

Eric Schilling

Second Assistant Camera

Casey Sherrier

Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera

Riley Sidore


Randy G. Singer

Electrician (as  Randy Singer)

David Starks


Darryl St. Juste


Manny Tapia


Simon Thirlaway

Electrician (as  Simon Thirlawaw)

Joseph Thomsen


Forrest Thurman

Camera Operator: Second Unit

John Troxell

Second Assistant Camera

Miles Wantabe


Daniel Ybarra


Kyle Young




Casting Department


Jennifer Shapiro

Casting Assistant



Costume And Wardrobe Department


Xavier Franco

Wardrobe Assistant

Jennifer Johnson

Wardrobe Designer

Kristen Johnson

Wardrobe Assistant

Shadi Khastedai

Wardrobe Assistant



Editorial Department


Kerri Aungle

Film Data Manager: Uk

Frank Berrios

Colorist: Dailies

Kennedy Dawson

Digital Transfer

Paul Hardcastle

First Assistant Editor

Vivian Hengsteler

Negative Cutter

Julia Knight

Second Assistant Editor

Matt Mcclain

Dailies Assistant (as  Matty Mcclain)

Mark Reaser

Dailies Assistant

Colin Smith

Engineer: High Definition

Marilyn Sommer

Film Data Manager: Los Angeles

Jean-Clement Soret

Digital Colorist

Mauricio Tassara

Colorist: Dailies

Ken Van Deest

Senior Dailies Colorist

Bruce Walker

Engineer: High Definition

Shawn Whiteman

Assistant: Dailies

Bob Wenokur

Studio Post-Production Representative (Uncredited)



Music Department


Hans C. Ritter

Music Supervisor (as  Hans Ritter)

Jimmy Robertson

Music Engineer

Jimmy Robertson

Music Mixer

Ronald J. Webb

Music Editor (as  Ron Webb)

Guy Worth

Music Recording Engineer: Live Music



Transportation Department


Matthew Ballard

Transportation Coordinator

Shay Morgan Brook

Driver (as  Shay Brook)

Mark Garrett


Guy J. Graves


Anton Petreccia


Cain Smead

Camera Bike Driver

Elliott N. Whitton




Other Crew


Mark Ankner

Assistant To Producer

Christopher Curry Balonek

Assistant To Producer

Robert W. Barney

Police Officer

Mark Benson

Deputy Managing Director: Moving Picture Company

Greg Bernstein

Legal Services (as  Greg S. Bernstein)

Pilar Binyon

Production Coordinator: Vulcan Productions

Alexandra Blakely

Set Production Assistant

Shea E. Butler

Script Supervisor (as  Shea Butler)

Kendall J. Carter

Fire Safety Advisor

Shirley Chapman

Emergency Medical Technician

Imani Cheers

Craft Service

Marjorie Chodorov

Production Accountant

Carol A. Compton

Script Clearance (as  Carol Compton)

André Devantier

Caterer (as  Andre Devantier)

Todd Dividivich

Executive Producer: Riot

Alex Dorn

Double: Huevos

Karin Elkholti

Stand-In: Jeff

Ruben Garza

Security Officer

Alisa Gentry

Emergency Medical Technician

Deborah Giovenco

Stand-In: Hayley

Matthew Greene

Software Director

Karen Hashmi

Production Accountant: Vulcan Productions

Jason J. Hunke

Publicity: Vulcan Productions (as  Jason Hunke)

Lisa R. Hurlbert

Risk Management

Jose Jauregui

Security Officer

Sherman Kaplan

Immigration Attorney (as  Sherman I. Kaplan)

Miki Kato

Title Designer

Erin Kraft

Photo Double: Donna Mauer

Luis Marquez

Park Ranger

Donna Mayhew

Park Ranger

Matt Mcclain

Dailies Assistant (as  Matty Mcclain)

George Mcdowell Agnew

Location Consultant (as  George Agnew)

Kathleen Mcinnis

Unit Publicist

Richard Mcmillan

Location Manager

Geof Miller

Development Consultant

Jeff Moeller

Office Production Assistant

Marcos 'luke' Montes

Security Officer

Matt Moran

Night Operations Manager: Riot

Luis Moreno


Michael Nank

Publicity: Vulcan Productions

Steve Olsen

Remote Technician

Dylan Osborn


Juan Pacheco

Catering Assistant

William I. Page

Police Officer (as  William L. Page)

Carla Pagi

Producer: Riot

Joe Pantoja

Security Officer (as  Joe A. Pantoja)

Antonio Payan

Catering Assistant


Production Dog

Joshua Radabaugh

Intern (as  Josh Radabaugh)

Mark Reaser

Dailies Assistant

Chris Reney

Emergency Medical Technician

Owyn Richen

Software Designer

Omar Shahed

Security Officer

Jessica Simmons

Craft Service

Efrain Trujillo


Ken Van Deest

Senior Dailies Supervisor

Justin Velo

Software Visual Designer

Catherine H. Vlasuk

Production Coordinator

Clarence Webb

Security Officer

Shawn Whiteman

Dailies Assistant

Jimmy Zamora

Security Officer





Bob Adler


Scotty Bergstein


Allison Binder


Rob Carlson


Jules Daly

(as  Jules Daley)

Jonathan Davis


Joshua Deighton

(as  Josh Deighton)

Emmerson Denney

(as  Emmerson Denny)

Cassian Elwes


Michael Gendler


Rick Genow


Youree Henley


Angelique Higgins


Craig Kestel


Phyllis Koenig


Walter Latham


Eunice Lee


Preston Lee


Fran Mcgivern


Brent Morris


Keith Redmon


Melissa Reid


Rena Ronson


Tony Scott


Sam Sneade


Doug Stone


Jonathan Westover


Jason Woodruff



Last Update: 10/05/2015 Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  Instagram  Tumblr  Donation  HiStats © 2006-2015 TeamEPO
news ellenpage career media interact site web fancorner profile biography quotes factsandtrivia faqs filmography demoreel awards charity otherprojects gallery videoclips audioclips messageboard fanarts fanlisting guestbook links listedat affiliates aboutepo changelog contact epofaqs legalnotice